Last Update:1/21/2018

 

Naydenov Gymnastics

Gymnastics / Dance / Karate

Preschool Learning Center

 Schedules

   (360) 944 - 4444       

Example of prices: Beginning Girls (1hr class) is $65 for 4 classes (1hr wk $65 per 4wk session)

Recreational Gymnastics Schedule

Class

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Sun

 

Parent
Toddler

18mo–3 ½
45 Minutes

 

 

10:00 ShelbyC    2

 5:15 KylieW    3

 

10:15 ChrisC    3

 4:15 KylieW    5

 

 6:30 EmilyD    4

 

 9:30 ShelbyC    7

10:15 Manuela    5

11:00 Char    1

 5:45 Johnnyy    6

 

10:45 ShelbyC    1

 

10:15 ShelbyC    3

11:00 EmilyD    F

 

 

 

Preschool
3 ½-5yrs
45 Minutes

10:00 Helen    2

10:45 ShelbyC w   F

 4:15 EmilyD/Cha    4

 5:30 MelissaW/S    2

 6:15 KylieW/Sam    1

 

10:15 Helen    3

11:00 ChrisC    4

 4:00 Helen/Akir    3

 5:30 MelissaW    2

 6:15 Helen    1

 

10:15 Helen w   7

11:15 Helen    3

 4:45 AmandaZ    5

 5:30 AmandaZ    1

 6:10 Helen/Make    F

 

 9:30 Manuela    6

10:15 ShelbyC    4

12:00 ChrisC    3

 4:00 Helen    2

 5:00 AmandaZ    5

 6:15 Lidiya    F

 

10:00 ShelbyC/He    3

10:45 Helen/Lidi    2

 5:00 AmandaZ    3

 

 9:30 Adalee/Aki    1

10:15 Adalee/Aki    F

11:00 Adalee    2

 

 

Hot Shots

Girls 1 Hour

3 ½ - 5yrs

 

 

 

 3:00 Megan    5

 

 

 

 

 

High Flyers

Boys 1 Hour

3 ½ - 5yrs

 6:00 IrinaC    1

 

 5:00 IrinaC    8

 

 4:30 KaylaB    6

 

 5:00 Char    3

 

 

 

 

Mini-Beg.

Girls
5-6yrs
1 Hour

 4:00 DianaB    2

 5:00 Helen/Lidi    3

 6:00 Helen/Lidi    1

 

11:00 Helen    6

 4:00 Megan    4

 4:30 IvanK    4

 5:00 Megan    F

 5:30 IvanK    6

 

10:00 Lidiya    8

12:00 Helen    4

 4:00 EmilyD    2

 4:30 Char    7

 5:00 EmilyD    2

 6:00 Megan    5

 

10:00 Helen    3

11:00 Helen    5

 4:00 AmandaZ    3

 5:00 MakenaK/Ak    2

 6:00 Helen/Make    1

 

10:00 Lidiya    8

 5:00 Brooke    4

 

10:00 EmilyD    F

11:00 DavidB/Sam    2

 

 

Beg. Girls
6yrs & up
1 Hour

 

10:45 Helen    3

 3:45 IrinaC    1

 4:00 Helen/Lidi    3

 5:15 Manuela/Ch w   1

 6:00 DavidB/Dia    1

 7:00 IrinaC/Dia    2

 

 4:00 IrinaC/Sam   FF

 5:00 Char/SamB    2

 5:15 Helen/Lidi    3

 6:00 Megan/Sava    1

 6:30 MelissaW    1

 

10:00 ShelbyC    6

 3:30 ShelbyC/Jo    5

 4:00 Helen/Lidi    1

 5:00 Helen/Make   FF

 5:30 Char/Johnn    2

 6:00 DavidB    1

 6:30 Char    1

 

10:00 Char    8

 4:00 Megan    1

 5:00 Helen/Lidi    F

 5:30 IrinaC    F

 6:00 Bree/Megan w   F

 6:30 EmilyD    5

 

 4:00 SamB    3

 5:00 SamB    3

 6:00 Brooke    5

 7:00 Anton    4

 

10:00 Chiara/Joh    3

10:30 IvanK/Sher    4

11:30 IvanK    2

 

10:00 GregW    4

 2:00 IrinaC    1

 

Beg. Boys
6yrs & up
1 Hour

10:45 Helen    3

 3:45 IrinaC    1

 4:00 DavidB    6

 5:00 IvanK    5

 7:00 IrinaC/Dia    2

 

 4:00 Char    6

 5:00 Igor    1

 5:35 Johnnyy w   8

 

10:00 ShelbyC    6

 3:30 ShelbyC/Jo    5

 4:30 IvanK    4

 5:00 DavidB    5

 6:00 KaylaB    F

 

10:00 Char    8

 5:00 KaylaB    F

 6:30 IrinaC    8

 

 6:00 IvanK    5

 7:00 Anton    4

 

10:00 DavidB/Sam    4

11:00 Anton    3

 

10:00 GregW    4

 2:00 IrinaC    1

 

Adv Beg.

Girls
1 Hour

 4:00 ChrisC/Bro    2

 4:45 IrinaC    F

 5:00 DianaB    4

 6:00 ChrisC    1

 7:00 Char    F

 

 4:00 Adalee    2

 5:00 IrinaC/Sav    F

 5:30 Olgah    1

 6:00 IrinaC/Cha    4

 7:00 Megan    2

 

 4:00 ChrisC/Bro    6

 4:30 Johnnyy    5

 5:00 ChrisC/Bro    2

 6:00 ChrisC/Val    4

 6:30 ShelbyC/Jo    1

 

 4:00 Bree    3

 4:15 IrinaC    F

 5:00 Bree/Megan    2

 6:00 Char/IvanK    2

 

 4:00 ChrisC    2

 5:00 Igor    2

 

10:00 ChrisC/Bro w   F

11:00 Brooke/Joh w   6

11:30 Sheridan w   F

 

11:00 GregW/John    8

 

Adv Beg.

Boys
1 Hour

 4:00 Igor    F

 

 7:00 IrinaC    6

 

 7:00 IvanK    8

 

 4:30 IvanK    F

 

 

10:00 Anton    3

 

 

Interm.

Girls
1 ½ Hrs

 6:15 MelissaW    3

 

 4:30 ChrisC/Bro    1

 6:00 ChrisC/Bro    1

 7:00 Brooke    2

 

 5:00 Bree    1

 6:15 Brooke    8

 

 4:30 ChrisC/Bro    4

 6:00 ChrisC/Bro    F

 

 6:00 ChrisC    2

 

10:00 Britni    5

11:00 ChrisC    3

 

12:00 GregW/John    4

 

Interm.

Boys

1 ½ Hrs

 5:00 Igor    5

 

 6:00 Igor    2

 

 5:30 IvanK    5

 

 

 4:30 IvanK    3

 

 

 

Teen / Adult

Cheer/Tumbling   

13yrs & Up

1 hr / 1 ½ hr

 5:00 ChrisC/Dav    3

 7:15 JasonB   11

 

 7:30 Lathan   12

 

 7:00 SheriB   20

 

 7:00 Lathan    9

 

 5:00 ChrisC    F

 

 

 

Open Gyms

More Info

Fri

Sat

Sun

Fri Play Gym

(All ages)

 

12:30-2:30pm

($9.00, or trade for makeup)

 

 

 

Fri Teen’s Night Out

(boys & girls 11yrs & up)

 

8:00-11:00pm ($18.00)

 

 

Parent’s Night Out

(boys 5-11yrs, girls 5yrs & up)

 

 

6:00-11:00pm $20

8:00-11:00pm $18

($7.00 for medium pizza)

 

Sun Open Gym

(11yrs & younger)

 

 

 

5:00-7pm  (5-6pm front gym / 6-7pm back gym)

($10.00 or trade for makeup)

Sun Open Gym

(10yrs & up)

 

 

 

6:00-8pm  (6-7pm front gym only)

($10.00 or trade for makeup)

Dance Schedule

Class

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

PRE

Dance

3–7yrs

10:15 FIRST STEP    7

- - - Amberg     

11:00 PARENT TOT    7

- - - Amberg     

11:45 PRE BALLET w   7

- - - Amberg     

 

 

11:00 BALLET/GYM    7

- - - ShelbyC     

 

 3:00 BALLET/GYM    7

- - - Amberg     

 6:00 PRE BALLET    6

- - - Amberg     

 

 

 

Youth

Dance 

6-13yrs

 

 4:30 SKILLS CLA    6

- - - IrinaZ     

 5:30 STRETCH/ST    6

- - - IrinaZ     

 

 5:30 BALLET/GYM w   F

- - - Manuela     

 

 4:15 INTRO CONT w   8

- - - Amberg     

 5:00 BALLET 1    6

- - - Amberg     

 5:00 ADV BAL/GY w   F

- - - Manuela     

 7:00 CONTEMP DA w   8

- - - Amberg     

 

 

11:00 BALLET II    4

- - - ShelbyC     

12:00 ACRO SKILL    5

- - - ShelbyC     

 

Perform.

Group

 4:30 DNCE TEAM     5

- - - ShelbyC     

 6:30 DNCE TEAM     6

- - - ShelbyC     

 

 

 4:30 DNCE TEAM     5

- - - ShelbyC     

 5:30 DNCE TEAM     6

- - - ShelbyC     

 

 

 

 

Adult

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gym.

Teams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Preschool Learning Cntr

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

9:15-11:45
4/5 yr. olds

9:15-11:45
3-4 yr. olds

9:15-11:45
4/5 yr. olds

9:15-11:45
3 -4 yr. olds

9:15-11:45
4/5 yr. olds

12:15-2:45

Pre-K

4/5yr.olds

12:15-2:45

Pre-K

4-5yr. olds

 

12:15-2:45

Pre-K

4-5yr. olds

 

12:15-2:45

Pre-K

4-5yr. olds

 

 

Martial Arts Schedule

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

 

 

 

 

5:30 - 6:30 PM

Budokan Karate
6 - 12 years

 

 

 

 

 

5:30-6:30 PM

Budokan Karate
6 - 12 years

 

 

 

6:30 - 7:30 PM

Budokan Karate
12 & up
 

 

6:30-7:30 PM
Budokan Karate

12 & up 

 

 

 Girls Team Schedule

Class

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Sun

 

Pre Team A

5-10yrs

 5:00 EmilyD/Bro    F

 

 5:00 KylieW    1

 

 4:00 Megan/Vale    2

 

 4:30 EmilyD    F

 5:00 KylieW    1

 

 

12:00 EmilyD    4

 

 

 

Pre Team B

6-12yrs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Excel A

8-18yrs

 4:30 MelissaD/M    5

 

 4:30 MelissaD/M    F

 

 4:30 MelissaD/M    6

 

 4:30 MelissaD/M   FF

 

 4:30 Sheridan    5

 

 

 

 

Excel B

8-18yrs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Level 3A

 

 4:30 ShelbyB    6

 

 

 4:30 ShelbyB    6

 

 

 

 

 

Level 3B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Level 3/4

 4:30 ShelbyB/Me    4

 

 

 4:30 ShelbyB/Me    4

 

 

 4:30 ShelbyB/Me    4

 

 

 

 

Level 4/5

 1:00 ReneeW/Kyl    5

 4:30 Britni/She    3

 

 1:00 ReneeW/Kyl    5

 4:30 Britni/She    3

 

 1:00 ReneeW/Kyl    5

 4:30 Britni    5

 

 1:00 ReneeW/Kyl    5

 

 2:30 IvanK    4

 4:30 Britni/She    3

 

 

 

 

Level 5/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Optionals 1

 1:00 TiffanyH    6

 2:00 DimitriT/T    2

 6:30 TiffanyH   15

 

 1:00 TiffanyH    6

 2:00 DimitriT/T    2

 7:00 TiffanyH    7

 

 1:00 TiffanyH    6

 2:00 DimitriT/T    2

 7:00 TiffanyH    7

 

 1:00 TiffanyH    6

 2:00 DimitriT/T    2

 7:00 TiffanyH    7

 

 2:00 DimitriT/T    2

 

 

 

 

 

Optionals 2

 2:00 DimitriT/T    F

 

 2:00 DimitriT/T    F

 

 2:00 DimitriT/T    F

 

 2:00 DimitriT/T    F

 

 2:00 DimitriT/T    F

 

 

 

Boys Team Schedule

Class

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Sun

Pre Team

5-10yrs

 

 5:30 JasonC    6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Level 4

6-12yrs

 

 5:30 JasonC    3

 

 5:30 JasonC    3

 

 5:30 JasonC    3

 

 

 

 

 

Level 5

7-14yrs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Level 7-10

9-19yrs